| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Road Construction in Srinivasapuram, Chittoor | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2756/2026-27/to |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 297 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,375 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From D.no 29-534 To D.no 29-460 At Srinivasapuram In Thenabanda, Division No.22 In Chittoor Municipal Corporation.
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the **Laying of CC Road** within Srinivasapuram, Thenabanda, Division No. 22, Chittoor Municipal Corporation. The specific work involves the construction of a cement concrete road from D.No. 29-534 to D.No. 29-460. This is an **Open/Advertised Tender** categorized under **Works**, with a specific product category of **Civil Works**. The tendering authority is **CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY**, located in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh. Key dates for participation include the document download period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 07:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 24, 2026, at 07:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 297 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8375 are stipulated. The issuing organization is Information Technology, Electronics and Communications, Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT entity. The Tender Reference Number is 2756/2026-27/to.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more
Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category