| Tender Title | Vizianagaram Government General Hospital Roof Leakage Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 08-2/DB/APMSIDC/EE-VZM/2026 Dt:19.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 769 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,699 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Repairs To Roof Leakages Over Op Wing, Dchs Wing And Administrative Block And Corridors In Ggh Vizianagaram
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, APMSIDC Vizianagaram, on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications, Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. The tender pertains to essential **Works** concerning the **Repairs to Roof leakages over the OP Wing, DCHS Wing, and Administrative Block and Corridors in GGH Vizianagaram**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender with a **Tender Title of "DMF"** and falls under the **Product Category of Civil Works**. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 07:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The **Tender Fee is ₹ 769**, and the **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 21699**. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 07:00 PM, with the final **Bid Submission End Date being September 03, 2026, at 03:30 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM**. The **Tender Reference Number is 08-2/DB/APMSIDC/EE-VZM/2026 Dt:19.8.2026**, and the work is located in Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Apmsidc Vizianagaram |
| Address | Apmsidc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To 30 Beded Ward Roof Leakage, X- Ray Room..read more
Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji)-..read more
Roof Work..read more
Repairs To Roof Treatment, Flooring, Seepage, Leakage, Sunken Portion Treatment, Sanitary..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category