| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of CPWS Scheme for Chinthapalli and Five Other Habitations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 229/2026-27 of Executive Engineer ,RWSS Division,Paderu Date:18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 308 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance To Cpws Scheme To Chinthaplli And 5 Other Habitations In Chintapalli Mandal For The Year 2026-27.est Cost : 19.00 Lakhs
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, RWS S Division, Paderu, on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, seeks qualified contractors for the Operation and Maintenance of the CPWS Scheme serving Chinthapalli and five other habitations within Chintapalli Mandal for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated cost for this critical infrastructure project is ₹19.00 Lakhs. Bidders are advised to note the important critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works – Water Works, with a tender fee of ₹308 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8700. The tender reference number is 229/2026-27, dated August 18, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Rws S Division, Paderu |
| Address | Paderu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance To Cpws Scheme To Koyyuru And 3 Other..read more
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Salboni Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category