Operation and Maintenance of CPWS Water Supply Schemes in Koyyuru Mandal

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of CPWS Water Supply Schemes in Koyyuru Mandal
Tender IDNATender Reference Number228/2026-27 of Executive Engineer ,RWSS Division,Paderu Date:18.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of CPWS Water Supply Schemes in Koyyuru Mandal
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number228/2026-27 of Executive Engineer ,RWSS Division,Paderu Date:18.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance To Cpws Scheme To Koyyuru And 3 Other Habitations In Koyyuru Mandal For The Year 2026-27.est Cost : 9.30 Lakhs

This tender opportunity, issued by the Executive Engineer, RWS S Division, Paderu, on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, invites bids for the "Operation and Maintenance to CPWS Scheme to Koyyuru and 3 Other habitations in Koyyuru Mandal for the year 2026-27." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Works" tender category and specifically relates to "Civil Works - Water Works" for the financial year 2026-27. The estimated cost for this project is ₹9.30 Lakhs. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download commenced on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and will end on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹180 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5100. The tender reference number is 228/2026-27, dated August 18, 2026. This tender is a significant opportunity to contribute to the provision of essential water supply services in the Koyyuru Mandal region of Andhra Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Rws S Division, Paderu
AddressPaderu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Phe Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sutkujuri Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Phe Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sutkujuri Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More