Zone B Drainage and Civil Infrastructure Repairs at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Zone B Drainage and Civil Infrastructure Repairs at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785889_1Tender Reference Number8316/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZone B Drainage and Civil Infrastructure Repairs at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785889_1
  • Tender Reference Number8316/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Drains, Culvert, Grill Grating, Ms Railing And Other Petty Repairs To Certain Area In Zone B And Other Maint Works Of Age B/r-i Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender invites bids for essential repair and maintenance works within Zone B and other areas under the Garrison Engineer, Haddo, Military Engineer Services, Sri Vijaya Puram. Specifically, the project encompasses repairs to drains, culverts, grill gratings, MS railings, and other minor repairs. The estimated tender value is ₹39,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,000 required. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Item Rate and a bid validity period of 60 days. The work is scheduled to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format and the first cover containing application documents, EMD details, enlistment letters, EPF and GST registration, and other required documents as per the NIT. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM, at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram. Interested contractors must meet the NDA/Pre Qualification criteria of Class D and Category a(i) and will be subject to an EMD payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r Repairs To Sagar Vihar, Navy Park Area, Phoenix Bay..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set At..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair (b/r) To Exit Porch At Hq Navc Parking Lot..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81322/e8 Special Repair To Road From Ins Jarawa Circle To Odvunder..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Doors Windows, Ventilators, Wardrobe, Cupboard , Wall Cladding..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r Repairs To Sagar Vihar, Navy Park Area, Phoenix...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Andmaint Of External Water Supply Distrubution Lines Valve Set...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair (b/r) To Exit Porch At Hq Navc Parking...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81322/e8 Special Repair To Road From Ins Jarawa Circle To...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Doors Windows, Ventilators, Wardrobe, Cupboard , Wall...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More