Civil Repair Works for Military Engineer Services Units at Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Repair Works for Military Engineer Services Units at Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785792_1Tender Reference Number8348/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Repair Works for Military Engineer Services Units at Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785792_1
  • Tender Reference Number8348/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain B/r Repairs To Sagar Vihar, Navy Park Area, Phoenix Bay View, Jcda, Nscb And Other Minor Units Of Age B/r-ii Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, is inviting open tenders for "CERTAIN B/R REPAIRS TO SAGAR VIHAR, NAVY PARK AREA, PHOENIX BAY VIEW, JCDA, NSCB AND OTHER MINOR UNITS OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM". This work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is to be completed within 270 days. Interested contractors must be enlisted in MES under Class D and Category a(i). The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,000 is also required, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. Bids must be submitted between 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM and 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application on letter pad, DD or Banker's Cheque, MES enlistment letter, EPF code and GST registration, EMD (if applicable), documents for unenlisted contractors, residual work in hand, and an affidavit regarding outstanding dues; Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81322/e8 Special Repair To Road From Ins Jarawa Circle To Odvunder..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair (b/r) To Exit Porch At Hq Navc Parking Lot..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain E/m Provision, Special Repair Works And Connected Work At Zepher..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works Of Permanent And Temporary Bldgs At..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works For Permanent And Temporary Bldgs Of..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81322/e8 Special Repair To Road From Ins Jarawa Circle To...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair (b/r) To Exit Porch At Hq Navc Parking...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain E/m Provision, Special Repair Works And Connected Work At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works Of Permanent And Temporary Bldgs...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works For Permanent And Temporary Bldgs...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category