Term Contract for Artificer Works on Military Buildings at Vijay Baugh, Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Works on Military Buildings at Vijay Baugh, Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_786041_1Tender Reference Number8360/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Works on Military Buildings at Vijay Baugh, Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786041_1
  • Tender Reference Number8360/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 62,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificers Works Of Permanent And Temporary Bldgs At Vijay Baugh Of Age B/r-ii Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender, reference number 8360/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer Haddo, Military Engineer Services, located at Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram, 744102. The scope of work involves a term contract for artificers' works on permanent and temporary buildings at Vijay Baugh of AGE B/R-II under GE Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹31,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from 11:00 AM on August 24, 2026, until 06:00 PM on September 14, 2026. Bids can be submitted from 09:00 AM on September 07, 2026, to 06:00 PM on September 14, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 10:00 AM on September 16, 2026, at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,000 is required, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders must adhere to the stipulated submission dates and times, and ensure all required documents, as outlined in the NIT and Covers Information, are submitted accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repairs To Drainage, Compound Wall, Grills, Gratings, Footpath, Hardstanding, Paver..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works At Naval Wharf Area, Nsry, Navcc,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repairs To Drainage, Compound Wall, Grills, Gratings, Footpath, Hardstanding,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works At Naval Wharf Area, Nsry,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More