Civil Repairs to Drainage, Walls, Footpaths, and Hardstanding at Vijay Baugh, Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Repairs to Drainage, Walls, Footpaths, and Hardstanding at Vijay Baugh, Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_784574_1Tender Reference Number8311/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Repairs to Drainage, Walls, Footpaths, and Hardstanding at Vijay Baugh, Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784574_1
  • Tender Reference Number8311/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Misc Repairs To Drainage, Compound Wall, Grills, Gratings, Footpath, Hardstanding, Paver Block And Other Petty Repairs At Vijay Baugh Of Age B/r-ii Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer, Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram, is inviting bids for **MISC REPAIRS TO DRAINAGE, COMPOUND WALL, GRILLS, GRATINGS, FOOTPATH, HARDSTANDING, PAVER BLOCK AND OTHER PETTY REPAIRS AT VIJAY BAUGH OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM**. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹42,00,000 and a completion period of 270 days. Bidders must possess Class D and Category a(i) enlistment in MES. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹84,000, payable to GE Haddo. Bids will be submitted offline, with submission open from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and closing on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram. All relevant documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and details for unenlisted contractors, can be downloaded from August 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works Of Permanent And Temporary Bldgs At..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Hardstanding, Staircase, Railing And Gate Near Bldg No..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8850/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Stormwater Drains And Connected Retaining Walls And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repairs To Compound Walls, Gate Grills/gratings And Chain Link Fencings..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Footpath, Hardstanding, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates And Retaining..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works Of Permanent And Temporary Bldgs...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Hardstanding, Staircase, Railing And Gate Near Bldg...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8850/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Stormwater Drains And Connected Retaining Walls...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc Repairs To Compound Walls, Gate Grills/gratings And Chain Link...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Footpath, Hardstanding, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates And...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More