| Tender Title | Special Repairs: Hardstanding, Staircase, Railing, and Gate Construction at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784782_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8349/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.50 L | Tender Location | Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Hardstanding, Staircase, Railing And Gate Near Bldg No P-64 And From Ndv To Sailing Club Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the Special Repairs to Hardstanding, Staircase, Railing, and Gate near Building No. P-64 and from NDV to Sailing Club, under the jurisdiction of Garrison Engineer, Haddo, Military Engineer Services, Sri Vijaya Puram. The estimated tender value is ₹48,50,000, with a proposed work period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover bid submission system, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,000, payable to GE Haddo. The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, 04:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of GE Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram. Contractors are required to meet the NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria of Class D and Category a(i). The tender is managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
81322/e8 Special Repair To Road From Ins Jarawa Circle To Odvunder..read more
Certain E/m Provision, Special Repair Works And Connected Work At Zepher..read more
Repairs To Drains, Culvert, Grill Grating, Ms Railing And Other Petty..read more
Special Repair (b/r) To Exit Porch At Hq Navc Parking Lot..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Works Of Permanent And Temporary Bldgs At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category