| Tender Title | Special Road Repair and Construction: INS Jarawa Circle to ODVunder GE Haddo | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785282_1 | Tender Reference Number | 81322/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.20 L | Tender Location | Ge Haddo , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 81322/e8 Special Repair To Road From Ins Jarawa Circle To Odvunder Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram.
This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and overseen by the CWE PORT BLAIR, seeks qualified bidders for the **Special Repair to Road from INS Jarawo Circle to ODVunder GE Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram**. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically road construction, with an estimated tender value of ₹44,20,000 and a completion period of 180 days. The work is classified under Category D a(v) for MES enlistment. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,400 are mandatory. The EMD is payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. The bidding process commences on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM for bid submission. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM at HQ CWE Port Blair, Sri Vijaya Puram. All documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Contractors are advised to carefully review the requirements for un-enlisted contractors as detailed in Appendix A to the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Port Blair |
| Address | Commander Works Engineer, Port Blair,
 Military Engineer Services, 
 Minniebay, Junglighat Po, Sri Vijayapuram- 744 103
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn/ Altn To Bldg No P-291 At Ins Jarawa And Provn..read more
Certain E/m Provision, Special Repair Works And Connected Work At Zepher..read more
Special Repair (b/r) To Exit Porch At Hq Navc Parking Lot..read more
Special Repair To Road Incl Road Furniture, Interlocking And Connected..read more
Special Repair To Compound Wall (p-146) Of Mes Colony And Provision..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category