| Tender Title | Civil Works: Compound Wall, Gate, and Fencing Repairs at Military Installations, Sri Vijaya Puram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784581_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8332/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Misc Repairs To Compound Walls, Gate Grills/gratings And Chain Link Fencings And Other Petty Repairs At Nsry, Navcc, Cdu And Mes Colony Of Age B/r-ii Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, reference number 8332/E8, is issued by the Garrison Engineer Haddo, Military Engineer Services, located at Sri Vijaya Puram 744102, for a vital civil works project involving miscellaneous repairs. The scope of work encompasses critical maintenance to compound walls, gate grills/gratings, and chain link fencing, along with other essential petty repairs. These repairs are to be undertaken at various installations including NSRY, NAVCC, CDU, and the MES Colony of AGE B/R-II, all situated within the jurisdiction of GE Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram. The project, estimated at ₹40,00,000, is slated for a completion period of 270 days. This open tender requires prospective bidders to submit their bids, comprising two covers, by 06:00 PM on September 3, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram. Key requirements include a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Contractors are advised to refer to the NIT document and BOQ for detailed specifications and submission guidelines, with a specific emphasis on pre-qualification criteria of Class D and Category a(i).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more
Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing..read more
Repair To Drain, Footpath, Hardstanding, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates And Retaining..read more
Provision Of Compound Wall Around P-86 Bldg At Nts (svp) Teylerabad..read more
Misc Repairs To Drainage, Compound Wall, Grills, Gratings, Footpath, Hardstanding, Paver..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category