Comprehensive Building Repairs for Doors, Windows, and Interior Finishes at Sri Vijaya Puram

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building Repairs for Doors, Windows, and Interior Finishes at Sri Vijaya Puram
Tender ID2026_MES_785607_1Tender Reference Number8830A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building Repairs for Doors, Windows, and Interior Finishes at Sri Vijaya Puram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785607_1
  • Tender Reference Number8830A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Doors Windows, Ventilators, Wardrobe, &#x0d Cupboard , Wall Cladding And False Ceiling At &#x0d Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj , Sri Vijaya Puram

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM, is pleased to announce an open tender for comprehensive repair works. This tender, with Reference Number 8830A and Tender ID 2026_MES_785607_1, is categorized under Civil Works, specifically Class E Category a(i), with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000. The scope of work encompasses repairs to doors, windows, ventilators, wardrobes, cupboards, wall cladding, and false ceiling installations within Zone-I under GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract and is expected to be completed within a period of 330 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE BRICHGUNJ, SRI VIJAYA PURAM. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 are required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Detailed technical evaluation is not permitted for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe Brichgunj, Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All Areas..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance To Offrs Md Accn At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 127 At Ranjit Vihar,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance To Offrs Md Accn At Zone-i Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Bldg No P - 127 At Ranjit...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More