| Tender Title | Rajarhat Panchayat Samity Road Repair from Mithun Chakraborty House to Baroary Tala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021144_3 | Tender Reference Number | 03/EO/RHTPS/2026-27/N24P/WB, DT.31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Chandpur , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Road Form Paschim Bajetaraf Mithun Chakraborty House To Baroary Tala Under Chandpur Gp Within Rajarhat Panchayat Samity
This tender invitation is for the comprehensive repair of a vital road, specifically from Paschim Bajetaraf Mithun Chakraborty House to Baroary Tala, situated within Chandpur Gram Panchayat, Rajarhat Panchayat Samity. The work falls under the "Works" category and specifically within "CIVIL WORKS" product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,49,700, with a stipulated period of work of 20 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, utilizing a two-cover system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted online from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the RAJARHAT PANCHAYAT SAMITY. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria. The tender reference number is 03/EO/RHTPS/2026-27/N24P/WB, DT.31/08/2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_ZPHD_5021144_3. The inviting authority is the EO RAJARHAT PANCHAYAT SAMITY.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Rajarhat Panchayat Samity |
| Address | Rajarhat Panchayat Samity |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Road Form Devaki Memorial School More To Satyajit Bhawan..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Shah Alam Mallick Land To Amal..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Pwd Road To Amal Bir House..read more
Repairing Of Road Form Mina Aurum To Sulongori Colony Para Fp..read more
Repairing Of Road Form Shikharpur Shakti Sangha To Kashinathpur Kali Mandir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category