| Tender Title | Mina Aurum to Sulongori Colony Road Repair and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021144_7 | Tender Reference Number | 03/EO/RHTPS/2026-27/N24P/WB, DT.31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Jh-ii , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Road Form Mina Aurum To Sulongori Colony Para Fp School Under Jyangra Hatiara Ii Gp Within Rajarhat Panchayat Samity
This tender, reference number 03/EO/RHTPS/2026-27/N24P/WB, DT.31/08/2026, is for the "Repairing of Road from Mina Aurum to Sulongori Colony Para FP School under Jyangra Hatiara II GP within Rajarhat Panchayat Samity," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹3,49,900. The Zilla Parishad, through the EO of Rajarhat Panchayat Samity, is inviting this open tender for a contract of Percentage form. The period of work is stipulated at 20 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee, and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rajarhat Panchayat Samity. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested parties can download the tender documents from September 1, 2026, to September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Rajarhat Panchayat Samity |
| Address | Rajarhat Panchayat Samity |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Nit..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Footpath, Center Verge, Painting And Other Civil..read more
Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony Campus,..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category