| Tender Title | Shikharpur Shakti Sangha to Kashinathpur Kali Mandir Road Repair Project in Rajarhat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021144_4 | Tender Reference Number | 03/EO/RHTPS/2026-27/N24P/WB, DT.31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Chandpur , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Road Form Shikharpur Shakti Sangha To Kashinathpur Kali Mandir Via Haripada Biswas Under Chandpur Gp Within Rajarhat Panchayat Samity
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/EO/RHTPS/2026-27/N24P/WB, DT.31/08/2026 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021144_4, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Repairing of Road form Shikharpur Shakti Sangha to Kashinathpur Kali Mandir via Haripada Biswas under Chandpur GP within Rajarhat Panchayat Samity." Issued by the EO Rajarhat Panchayat Samity, Zilla Parishad, North 24-Parganas, this project falls under the CIVIL WORKS product category and is valued at ₹3,49,984 with a stipulated work period of 20 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). Key dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date as September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM at Rajarhat Panchayat Samity. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The EMD is fixed and payable to "Nil." There is no Tender Fee. The contract form is "Percentage" and the bid validity is 180 days. The location of the work is Chandpur, with a Pincode of 700135.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Rajarhat Panchayat Samity |
| Address | Rajarhat Panchayat Samity |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L031-from Nh Road At Bhagirath New Pry. School To Dhanesh Barman..read more
Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487..read more
Repairing Of Road Form Devaki Memorial School More To Satyajit Bhawan..read more
L023-from Shanti Sangha More To Chapatali At Chapatali Mandir Tala Under..read more
Repairing Of Road From Baska Netaji Sangha To Andal Sangha Sree..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category