| Tender Title | Construction of Ladies' Cycle Stand at Laxmipur High School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5018157_8 | Tender Reference Number | WBPASMID/CKN1/EO/NIT-01/of 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.04 L | Tender Location | Lakshmipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,077 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Las Cycle Stand At Laxmipur High School With In Laxmipur G.p Under Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity.activity Code-113701772, (2nd Call)
This tender, reference number WBPASMID/CKN1/EO/NIT-01/of 2025-26, is an open tender invited by Zilla Parishad, specifically through the EO of Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity. The work involves the construction of a ladies' cycle stand at Laxmipur High School within Laxmipur Gram Panchayat, under the Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity. This is the second call for this particular work (Activity Code-113701772), with an estimated tender value of ₹1,03,835 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,077. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for NIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and financial bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be held at Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity. The contract form is percentage-based, and online payment is the designated mode for tender fees and EMD, although the tender fee is ₹0.00. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constru Of Open Cycle Stand For Ocs At Ota Gaya..read more
Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
Construction Of Csc At Vidyasagar Collage, Mouza Suchia Jl No 08..read more
Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category