Construction of Open Cycle Stand at OTA Gaya

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Open Cycle Stand at OTA Gaya
Tender ID2026_MES_787206_1Tender Reference Number8055/GE/26-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 43.70 L Tender LocationOta Gaya , Gaya , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Open Cycle Stand at OTA Gaya
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787206_1
  • Tender Reference Number8055/GE/26-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.70 L
  • Tender LocationOta Gaya,Gaya, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 09:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,405
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constru Of Open Cycle Stand For Ocs At Ota Gaya

This tender is issued by the Garrison Engineer Gaya, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the construction of an open cycle stand at OTA Gaya. The work, valued at ₹43,70,227, is categorized under Civil Works and specifically falls under sub-category a(i). The contract will be of the Item Rate type, with an estimated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids for this Open Tender through two covers. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of essential pre-qualification documents including enlistment letters, one-time verification letters, firm applications, cost of tender (₹500 Demand Draft/Banker's Cheque favoring GE Gaya), GST, ESIC, and EPF letters, and a list of works. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid in an XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹87,405, payable to GE Gaya. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 09:30 AM. Bid submissions are open from September 15, 2026, 09:30 AM, to September 21, 2026, 09:30 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, 09:30 AM, at the Garrison Engineer's office in Gaya. A bid validity of 60 days is stipulated. All tenderers are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Gaya
AddressGarrison Engineer Gaya Paharpur Mil Stn Gaya Bihar, Pin-823005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Detention Room At Ota Gaya..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Retaining Wall In Ilp Md Accn At Ota Gaya..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Las Cycle Stand At Laxmipur High School With In..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Approval..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Open Vachnalay At Adegaon Bopapur Tq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Detention Room At Ota Gaya...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Retaining Wall In Ilp Md Accn At Ota...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Las Cycle Stand At Laxmipur High School With...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Approval...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Open Vachnalay At Adegaon Bopapur Tq Zarijamni Dist...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More