Retaining Wall Construction for ILP MD Accommodation at OTA Gaya

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retaining Wall Construction for ILP MD Accommodation at OTA Gaya
Tender ID2026_MES_787221_1Tender Reference Number8059/GE/26-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 43.69 L Tender LocationOta Gaya , Gaya , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetaining Wall Construction for ILP MD Accommodation at OTA Gaya
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787221_1
  • Tender Reference Number8059/GE/26-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.69 L
  • Tender LocationOta Gaya,Gaya, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 09:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,372
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Retaining Wall In Ilp Md Accn At Ota Gaya

This tender opportunity from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically issued by the Garrison Engineer Gaya, invites bids for the "PROVISION OF RETAINING WALL IN ILP MD ACCN AT OTA GAYA". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹43,68,600, requires bidders to submit their proposals under a 2-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including scanned copies of enlistment letters, one-time verification, firm's application on letterhead, DD/BC for tender cost, and other relevant MES eligibility criteria documents, GST, ESIC, and EPF letters, as well as the list of works format and proof of electrical license application. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, to be submitted in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹87,372, payable to GE Gaya. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of September 1, 2026, at 12:55 PM, and September 21, 2026, at 09:30 AM respectively. Bid submissions are open from September 15, 2026, at 09:30 AM, and close on September 21, 2026, at 09:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 09:30 AM at GE Gaya. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Gaya
Address&#x0d Garrison Engineer Gaya Paharpur Mil Stn Gaya Bihar, Pin-823005&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Detention Room At Ota Gaya..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Constru Of Open Cycle Stand For Ocs At Ota Gaya..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Detention Room At Ota Gaya...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Constru Of Open Cycle Stand For Ocs At Ota Gaya...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More