| Tender Title | Construction of Community Science Centre at Vidyasagar College, Hooghly | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021107_4 | Tender Reference Number | 02-PS/CH-I/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.10 L | Tender Location | Masat , Hooghly , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Csc At Vidyasagar Collage, Mouza Suchia Jl No 08 Khatian No 359 1 Ladies
This tender, issued by the Executive Officer, Chanditala-I PS, on behalf of the Zilla Parishad, Hooghly, seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CSC AT VIDYASAGAR COLLAGE, MOUZA SUCHIA JL NO 08 KHATIAN NO 359 1 LADIES". This open tender, categorized under Works and with a Tender Reference Number of 02-PS/CH-I/25-26, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,10,000. The contract is based on a percentage of the estimated cost. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹800 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the Tender Value, amounting to ₹4,200, which is payable online. Bids must be submitted online from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM in the Office Chamber of the Executive Officer, Chanditala-I. The bid validity period is 180 days. This tender involves a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a photocopy of EMD and tender cost (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for Finance documents (in XLS format). Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Chanditala-i Ps |
| Address | Masat Hooghly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more
Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree College..read more
Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree College..read more
Construction Of Csc At Vidyasagar Collage, Mouza Suchia Jl No 08..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category