| Tender Title | Vidyasagar College Common Service Centre Construction, Hooghly | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021107_3 | Tender Reference Number | 02-PS/CH-I/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.10 L | Tender Location | Masat , Hooghly , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Csc At Vidyasagar Collage, Mouza Suchia Jl No 08 Khatian No 359 1 Gents
This tender, reference number **02-PS/CH-I/25-26**, is an open tender invited by the **Executive Officer, Chanditala-I PS** on behalf of **Zilla Parishad**. The project involves the **CONSTRUCTION OF A COMMON SERVICE CENTRE (CSC) AT VIDYASAGAR COLLEGE, MOUZA SUCHIA, JL NO 08, KHATIAN NO 359 1 GENTS**, located in **MASAT, HOOGHLY (Pincode: 712306)**. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is **₹2,10,000**. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a photocopy of the EMD and tender cost, and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender fee is **₹800**, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is **2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,200**. The tender documents will be available for download from **01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** until **08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Bids can be submitted online from **01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** up to **08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The bid opening will take place on **10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM** at the Office Chamber of the Executive Officer, Chanditala-I. The bid validity period is **180 days**. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Chanditala-i Ps |
| Address | Masat Hooghly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree College..read more
Construction Of Multiskill Centre And Mp Hall At Govt Degree College..read more
Construction Of Csc At Vidyasagar Collage, Mouza Suchia Jl No 08..read more
Provn Of New Records Office At Rvc Centre And College At..read more
Repair / Maint Of Area Drain, Compound Wall, Gate And Certain..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category