| Tender Title | New CC Road Construction from Sundar Mandal to Karuna Halder | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020008_2 | Tender Reference Number | 2/15Th FC Untied S-1-7/JANGALIA/2026-2027, Dated17/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 L | Tender Location | Nilkanthapur , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 17 U 15 Th Fc New Const Of Cc Road From Sundar Mandal To Karuna Halder Xv Activity Id 110519768
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2/15Th FC Untied S-1-7/JANGALIA/2026-2027, Dated 17/08/2026, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically by the PRODHAN of JANGALIA Gram Panchayat. The procurement concerns a Civil Works project involving the new construction of a CC Road from Sundar Mandal to Karuna Halder, with Activity ID 110519768, under the 15th Finance Commission (15 TH FC). The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,20,000, and it is an Open Tender with two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P at WEST BENGAL GRAMIN BIKASH BANK. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400 is required, payable to PRODHAN, JANGALIA G.P at WEST BENGAL GRAMIN BANK, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Document downloads are also available within this same period. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the JANGALIA g.p office. The contract form is based on a Percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Further details and required documents, including a NIET COPY and BOQ SUMMERY, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Jangalia G.p Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Drain From Bhanu Mandal House To New Yubasangha..read more
Construction Of Coverd Grey Water Drain For Community From Goutam Mandal..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Prasenjit Saha House To Football Math..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Dipankar Brahma To Bablu Bhawal At..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Amar Dey To Sanjay Paul At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category