Sadpur CC Road Construction: Dipankar Brahma to Bablu Bhawal Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sadpur CC Road Construction: Dipankar Brahma to Bablu Bhawal Civil Works
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020015_1Tender Reference Number114/MGP-I/Aug-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L Tender LocationSadpur , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSadpur CC Road Construction: Dipankar Brahma to Bablu Bhawal Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020015_1
  • Tender Reference Number114/MGP-I/Aug-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L
  • Tender LocationSadpur,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,609
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Dipankar Brahma To Bablu Bhawal At Sadpur

This tender, referenced as 114/MGP-I/Aug-26 and identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020015_1, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM DIPANKAR BRAHMA TO BABLU BHAWAL AT SADPUR" located in Sadpur. The project falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and is a works tender with a Contract Form of "Percentage". The estimated tender value is ₹1,30,464, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,609 required. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹500. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial documents (XLS format). The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid submissions accepted until September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Document downloads are also available from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 1, 2026, 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at Machhlandapur. The work is to be completed within a period of 20 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Assistant
AddressMachhlandapur-i Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Singhya Road (sahajahanpur Road) Par Get Se Bablu Tailor Ki Dukan..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Const Of Pcc Road From House Of Bablu Bagdi To House..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Prasenjit Saha House To Football Math..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mvvnl Tender

CC Road and Toilet Construction & Office Repairs at Shravasti Electricity..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Singhya Road (sahajahanpur Road) Par Get Se Bablu Tailor Ki...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Const Of Pcc Road From House Of Bablu Bagdi To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Prasenjit Saha House To Football...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mvvnl Tender

CC Road and Toilet Construction & Office Repairs at Shravasti...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More