Bisalpur CC Road Construction on Singhya Road

  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bisalpur CC Road Construction on Singhya Road
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1173634_2Tender Reference Number919/nppb/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNpp Bisalpur , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBisalpur CC Road Construction on Singhya Road
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1173634_2
  • Tender Reference Number919/nppb/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNpp Bisalpur,Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8400
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Singhya Road (sahajahanpur Road) Par Get Se Bablu Tailor Ki Dukan Tak Cc Road Ka Nirman Work Ward No. 25, 23, 20 Etc.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1173634_2 and Tender Reference Number 919/nppb/2026-27, is being issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the E.O. NPP BISALPUR, NPP BISALPUR, Pilibheet, PIN 262201. The tender falls under the "Works" category and specifically relates to Civil Works. The project involves the construction of a Concrete Road (CC Road) on Singhya Road (Sahajahanpur Road), from the Get to Bablu Tailor ki Dukan, covering Ward numbers 25, 23, 20, and others within NPP BISALPUR. The contract form is "Percentage," and it is an "Open Tender" with a "2 Cover" system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,20,200, payable to EO NPP BISALPUR. The Tender Fee is ₹8,400, also payable to EO NPP BISALPUR. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days, with a Bid Validity of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include Document Download and Bid Submission starting on August 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with Document Download and Bid Submission ending on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at NPP BISALPUR. Interested bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, and the tender utilizes an Offline Payment Mode.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.o. Npp Bisalpur
AddressNpp Bisalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Me Antyeshti Sthal Me Cc Road Nirman..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nirman C.c Road Kaarye Fire Bigrade Ke Samne Se Bisalpur Road..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 14 Me Vishwa Karma..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 16 Me Bhogapur Chauraha..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Me Antyeshti Sthal Me Cc Road...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nirman C.c Road Kaarye Fire Bigrade Ke Samne Se Bisalpur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 14 Me Vishwa...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 16 Me Bhogapur...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More