Cement Concrete Road Construction from Fire Brigade to Bisalpur Road, Faridpur

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction from Fire Brigade to Bisalpur Road, Faridpur
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1171770_1Tender Reference Number403/NPPF/2026-27/CMNSY-02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25.36 L Tender LocationNagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (bareilly) , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction from Fire Brigade to Bisalpur Road, Faridpur
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1171770_1
  • Tender Reference Number403/NPPF/2026-27/CMNSY-02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.36 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (bareilly),Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3009
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,53,640
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nirman C.c Road Kaarye Fire Bigrade Ke Samne Se Bisalpur Road Tak

This tender, issued by the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (Bareilly), part of the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, pertains to "Nirman C.C Road kaarye Fire Bigrade ke samne se Bisalpur road tak" (Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Fire Brigade to Bisalpur Road). The work falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically "Civil Works" as the product category. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹25,36,400 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹2,53,640 payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (Bareilly). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM and 03:00 PM respectively, with the deadline for both documents and bids being September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (Bareilly). The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for NIT, estimate, fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and financial proposals. A tender fee of ₹3,009 is applicable. The contract form is percentage-based, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (bareilly)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh Sarkar..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For&#x0d Community From Shibranjan Mandal House..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For&#x0d Community From Shibranjan Mandal...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More