Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Prasenjit Saha House to Football Math in Debsala GP

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Prasenjit Saha House to Football Math in Debsala GP
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020083_4Tender Reference Number13 of 2026-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.45 L Tender LocationParisha , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road from Prasenjit Saha House to Football Math in Debsala GP
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020083_4
  • Tender Reference Number13 of 2026-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.45 L
  • Tender LocationParisha,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,960
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Prasenjit Saha House To Football Math

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 13 of 2026-26 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020083_4, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Govt. and UT organization, through its inviting authority, PRODHAN, located at JIJIRA, PARISHA. The tender seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM PRASENJIT SAHA HOUSE TO FOOTBALL MATH" within the DEBSALA GP area, identified by Pincode 713153, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,45,114. This is an Open Tender under the Works category, specifically for CIVIL WORKS, and will be executed on a Percentage basis of contract. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM and 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,960 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at DEBSALA GP. The bid validity period is 120 days. Applicants should note that no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressJijira, Parisha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh Sarkar..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For&#x0d Community From Shibranjan Mandal House..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of A Cement Concrete Road At Kashap Plot From House..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For&#x0d Community From Shibranjan Mandal...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of A Cement Concrete Road At Kashap Plot From...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More