Supply and Installation of Citizen Information Boards for Community Schemes in Sarisha GP

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Citizen Information Boards for Community Schemes in Sarisha GP
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020792_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 02A/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(2nd call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBdo Office, Sarisha , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Citizen Information Boards for Community Schemes in Sarisha GP
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020792_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 02A/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(2nd call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBdo Office, Sarisha,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme Under Vb G Ram G Under Sarisha Gp

This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 02A/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027 (2nd call), is an open tender issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the SUPPLY OF CITIZEN INFORMATION BOARD FOR COMMUNITY AND INDIVIDUAL SCHEME UNDER VB G RAM G UNDER SARISHA GP. The work falls under the 'Works' tender category and specifically under 'CIVIL WORKS' as the product category. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹900 is applicable and must be paid online. No EMD is required for this tender. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the BDO OFFICE, SARISHA. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing NIT Documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (.xls). The contract is of the 'Item Rate' form and a 'Rate Contract' type, with a work period of 214 days. The work is located at BDO OFFICE, SARISHA, Pincode 743368.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Progromme Officer And Bdo
AddressBdo Office, Sarisha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme Under..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme Under..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Citizen Information Board Under Karandighi Block..read more

North Dinajpur , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Materials Any Or All As Mentioned In The Attached..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Of Precast Cib (citizen..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Citizen Information Board Under Karandighi Block...read more

North Dinajpur , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Materials Any Or All As Mentioned In The...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Of Precast Cib...read more

North Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More