| Tender Title | Karandighi Block Citizen Information Board Supply Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021033_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIeT No. 01/2026/VB-G RAM G |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Karandighi Block , North Dinajpur , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Citizen Information Board Under Karandighi Block
This tender seeks the supply of Citizen Information Boards for Karandighi Block, as announced by the Zilla Parishad. The open tender process, initiated by the B.D.O. of Karandighi Block, will commence with document download and bid submission on August 31, 2026, both beginning at 5:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their financial proposals by September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,500 is mandatory, payable to BDO Karandighi at SBI Raiganj, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, payable to BDO Karandighi at SBI Karandighi, is also required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: the first for Tender Fee and EMD, and the second for the Technical Bid and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is item rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details, including specific documents and pre-qualification requirements, are available within the tender documents, with the NIT document being "Tendernotice_1.pdf".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | B.d.o. |
| Address | Karandighi Block |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme Under..read more
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme Under..read more
Empanelment Of Vendors For Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Of Precast Cib(citizen Information..read more
Empanelment Of Vendors For Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Of Precast Cib (citizen..read more
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category