| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Citizen Information Boards for Community Schemes | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020792_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 02A/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(2nd call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bdo Office, Sarisha , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme Under Vb G Ram G Under Bhadura Haridas Gp
This tender is for the **SUPPLY OF CITIZEN INFORMATION BOARD FOR COMMUNITY AND INDIVIDUAL SCHEME UNDER VB G RAM G UNDER BHADURA HARIDAS GP**, categorized under Works and specifically within the Civil Works product category. The tender is being invited by the **Zilla Parishad**, a State Government and UT organization, through its **PROGROMME OFFICER AND BDO** located at **BDO OFFICE, SARISHA, Pincode 743368**. This is an Open Tender with a total Tender Fee of ₹900, payable online, with no exemption allowed. The EMD amount is ₹0.00. The tender process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing NIT Documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). Critical dates include the document download start and end dates of August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM respectively. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place, which is also the BDO OFFICE, SARISHA. The period of work is stipulated as 214 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available within the tender documents. The Tender Reference Number is e-NIT No. 02A/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(2nd call).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Progromme Officer And Bdo |
| Address | Bdo Office, Sarisha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme Under..read more
Supply Of Citizen Information Board Under Karandighi Block..read more
Empanelment Of Vendors For Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Of Precast Cib (citizen..read more
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit)..read more
Empanelment Of Vendors For Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Of Precast Cib(citizen Information..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category