| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Citizen Information Boards for Community Schemes | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020792_2 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 02A/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(2nd call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bdo Office, Sarisha , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme Under Vb G Ram G Under Kalatalahat Gp
This tender invitation, reference number e-NIT No. 02A/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(2nd call), is issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically through the Programme Officer and BDO at the BDO Office, Sarisha, for the "SUPPLY OF CITIZEN INFORMATION BOARD FOR COMMUNITY AND INDIVIDUAL SCHEME UNDER VB G RAM G UNDER KALATALAHAT GP." This is an open tender under the "Works" category, with an associated tender fee of ₹900. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online process, with a two-cover system in place. Cover 1 will contain NIT Documents, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 214 days, and the bid validity period is set at 90 days. Further details regarding tender documents and requirements can be found in the provided NIT documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Progromme Officer And Bdo |
| Address | Bdo Office, Sarisha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme Under..read more
Empanelment Of Vendors For Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Of Precast Cib (citizen..read more
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit)..read more
Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials at..read more
Energization Of Lighting Distribution Boards, Including Laying And Termination Of Cables,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category