Sarisha GP VB-G RAM G Schemes Material Supply Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sarisha GP VB-G RAM G Schemes Material Supply Procurement
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021068_2Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 01B/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(3rd call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr Tender LocationBdo Office , Sarisha , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSarisha GP VB-G RAM G Schemes Material Supply Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021068_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 01B/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(3rd call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr
  • Tender LocationBdo Office , Sarisha,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Materials Any Or All As Mentioned In The Attached List Under Vb-g Ram G Schemes For Sarisha Gp

This tender is an open invitation for bids for the "Supply of materials any or all as mentioned in the attached list under VB-G RAM G schemes for Sarisha GP". The tender is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically through the Programme Officer and BDO at the BDO Office, Sarisha, with a designated tender value of ₹1,00,00,000 and a work period of 215 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing NIT Documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹700 is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandatory and can be furnished through BG/ST or exemptions as detailed in the tender documents. The bidding process will be conducted online, with the Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the BDO Office, Sarisha. Potential bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. This is a rate contract, and the tender reference number is e-NIT No. 01B/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(3rd call).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Programme Officer And Bdo
AddressBdo Office , Sarisha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme Under..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Pabringtar Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Pabringtar...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More