| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair Project from NH-31 to Chhipra in Alipurduar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020823_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.11 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar Ii , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,222 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-31 Near Parokata Chowpathi To Chhipra Via R.r. Primary School At Parokata Gp In Apd Ii Ps
The District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT entity, hereby invites bids for the "REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM NH-31 NEAR PAROKATA CHOWPATHI TO CHHIPRA VIA R.R. PRIMARY SCHOOL AT PAROKATA GP IN APD II PS". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹19,11,101 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:05 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 12:05 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,222, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions for EMD through BG/ST or other eligible means. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 12:05 PM until September 15, 2026, at 12:05 PM. The tender reference number is NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-32 To House Of Bablu Barman..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-31 Near Khayerbari Gp To Islamabad..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kathaltala Netaji Bidya Pith High School..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kalimandir Near Pmgsy Road Towards H/o..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category