| Tender Title | Road Repair and Maintenance: Belda Main Road to Keshiary Hat, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021908_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMD/N-170/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.94 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Belda Main Road To Keshiary Hat In&#x0d Keshiary Gp Within Keshiary Panchayat&#x0d Samity&#x0d Area In Paschim Medinipur&#x0d District.(state Fund Repair And&#x0d Maintanance)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PMD/N-170/2026-27, is issued by the Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization. The project entails the repair and maintenance of a road commencing from Belda Main Road and extending to Keshiary Hat, situated within the Keshiary GP and Keshiary Panchayat Samity Area in the Paschim Medinipur District, funded by the State Government. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹1,93,612, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM to September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,900 is required, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include the NIT Document and BOQ, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Kumarhati..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Bhandariya To Panisuili Road To
..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Muksudpur To Basantapur Part-i
 Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category