| Tender Title | Road Repair and Maintenance from Belda Main Road to Kumarhati Primary School in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021904_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMD/N-169/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.99 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Belda Main Road To Kumarhati Pry&#x0d School (gp-keshiary) Within Keshiary&#x0d Panchayat&#x0d Samity Area In Paschim Medinipur&#x0d District.(state Fund Repair And&#x0d Maintanance)
This tender, reference number PMD/N-169/2026-27, is issued by the DE, Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical repair and maintenance of the road from Belda main road to Kumarhati Primary School, located within the Keshiary Panchayat Samity area of Paschim Medinipur District. This vital infrastructure project, funded by the State, aims to improve connectivity and accessibility within the region. The tender is an open tender process with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹ 500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6,000. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also falling on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹ 2,98,909, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and submit their bids strictly adhering to the specified timelines and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Keshiary..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Aladpur - Dobatia Pmgsy..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Tasarara Primary School Upto..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Walipur High School Pitch..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category