Kharagpur Road Pothole Repair and Resurfacing Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kharagpur Road Pothole Repair and Resurfacing Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020674_17Tender Reference NumberNIT-04 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.34 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKharagpur Road Pothole Repair and Resurfacing Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020674_17
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-04 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.34 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,679
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Walipur High School Pitch Road To Borgai Primar School In Kharagpur I Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 2 Km

The Executive Engineer, PWD-1, on behalf of the Panchayat and Rural Development, State Govt. and UT, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Walipur High School Pitch Road to Borgai Primary School in Kharagpur I under Paschim Medinipur District" which is a civil works project of approximately 2 Km length. This is an open tender with Tender Reference Number NIT-04 of 2026-27, and the estimated tender value is ₹7,33,948 with a period of work of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,679. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PMD-1. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same location. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission. Further details, including eligibility criteria and technical specifications, can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Ee,pmd-1
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn Under..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At Asc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And Gv..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category