| Tender Title | Construction of Covered Drain in Balabhut GP Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021474_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/BLB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.45 L | Tender Location | Balabhut Gp Area , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Reinforcement Work Etc
This tender, issued by Zilla Parishad and specifically by PRODHAN BALABHUT GP, seeks qualified contractors for the "CONST OF COVER DRAIN NEAR LAND OF LAXMIKANTA ROY AT JHAWKUTHI WITHIN BALABHUT GP" located in BALABHUT GP AREA, Pincode 736159. The work involves essential civil construction activities including EARTH WORK, SHUTTERING, CONCRETING, and REINFORCEMENT WORK, with a tender value of ₹3,45,108 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 5, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at BALABHUT GP. All payments and submissions are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Balabhut Gp |
| Address | Balabhut Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Pipe Line Work Installation Of Solar Panel..read more
Earth Work Shuttering Concretting Soler Pannel Work Boring Work Installation Of..read more
Construction Of Covered Drain
 Along The Narwav Road At
 Lakhripora..read more
Construction Of Rcc Covered Drain From Nanda Pardeshi House To Jaggu..read more
Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To Nichenda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category