| Tender Title | Solar Drinking Water Plant Construction and Installation at Nayarchar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021469_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/BLB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.46 L | Tender Location | Balabhut Gp Area , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Pipe Line Work Installation Of Solar Panel And Solar Pump Etc
The Zilla Parishad, through PRODHAN BALABHUT GP, is inviting bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR DRINKING WATER PLANT AT NAYARCHAR WITHIN BALABHUT GP". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 02/BLB/2026-27, encompasses a range of civil and electrical works, including earthwork, shuttering, concreting, pipeline installation, and the comprehensive installation of a solar panel and solar pump system. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,46,451, with a specified work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include the NIT, notice copy, bidder's all documents, tender fees, and EMD copy, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹7,000, both payable online. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from September 1, 2026, commencing at 06:55 PM, through September 5, 2026, concluding at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at BALABHUT GP. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. This tender is for State Govt. and UT and falls under the "Works" tender category, with a primary focus on Civil and Electrical Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Balabhut Gp |
| Address | Balabhut Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Solar Submersible Drinking Water With Distribution System At Newly..read more
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Procurement and Installation of 15 kVA Solar Power Systems with Battery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Of 6 Nos. 25 Kw Solar Powar Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category