| Tender Title | Solar Drinking Water Plant Construction and Installation at Gopalerkuthi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021390_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/BLB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.46 L | Tender Location | Balabhut Gp Area , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Earth Work Shuttering Concretting Soler Pannel Work Boring Work Installation Of Solar Pump Pannel Etc
This tender invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR DRINKING WATER PLANT AT GOPALERKUTHI UNDER BALABHUT GP," a civil and electrical works project located in BALABHUT GP AREA, with a tendered value of ₹3,46,451. The project, overseen by the Zilla Parishad, involves comprehensive site preparation and installation, including EARTH WORK, SHUTTERING, CONCRETING, SOLAR PANEL WORK, BORING WORK, and the installation of SOLAR PUMP PANELS. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an open tender process, with a bid submission period commencing on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and concluding on 05-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at BALABHUT GP. A tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 are mandatory for participation. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, notice copy, all bidder documents, tender fees, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Potential bidders can download tender documents from 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Balabhut Gp |
| Address | Balabhut Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Pipe Line Work Installation Of Solar Panel..read more
Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Pipe Line Work Installation Of Solar Panel..read more
Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Pipe Line Work Installation Of Solar Panel..read more
Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category