| Tender Title | Solar Drinking Water Plant Construction and Installation at Baraitala Bazar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021758_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/NGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Nakkatigachh Gp Area , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Pipe Line Work Installation Of Solar Panel And Solar Pump Erection Of Steel Work Etc
This tender, reference number 04/NGP/2026-27, issued by the Zilla Parishad through the PRODHAN NAKKATIGACHH GP, seeks proposals for the "CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR DRINKING WATER PLANT AT BARAITALA BAZAR WITHIN NAKKATIGACHH GP". This is an open tender for works, with a tender value of ₹3,49,916 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000, payable online. The scope of work encompasses essential civil and electrical activities including earthwork, shuttering, concreting, pipeline installation, solar panel and pump installation, and steel erection, with a stipulated completion period of 30 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM at NAKKATIGACHH GP. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). All interested parties are advised to carefully review the NIT document and BOQ, available for download from September 3, 2026, to September 8, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Nakkatigachh Gp |
| Address | Nakkatigachh Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Pipe Line Work Installation Of Solar Panel..read more
Earth Work Shuttering Concretting Soler Pannel Work Boring Work Installation Of..read more
Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more
Installation Of Two Nos Cool Drinking Water Machines And Allied Pipeline..read more
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category