| Tender Title | Solar Drinking Water Plant Construction at Kamat Fulbari, Nakkatigachh GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021853_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/NGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Nakkatigachh Gp Area , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Pipe Line Work Installation Of Solar Panel And Solar Pump Erection Of Steel Work Etc
This tender, initiated by Zilla Parishad, specifically the PRODHAN NAKKATIGACHH GP located at NAKKATIGACHH GP, Cooch Behar, TUFANGANJ-I, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR DRINKING WATER PLANT AT KAMAT FULBARI WITHIN NAKKATIGACHH GP" project. This open tender, classified under Works, with a tender value of ₹3,49,916 and a stipulated work period of 30 days, focuses on comprehensive civil and electrical works. Key activities encompass earthwork, shuttering, concreting, pipeline installation, solar panel and solar pump installation, and steel erection. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Bidder All Documents, NIT Notice Copy, Tender Fees, and EMD Copy, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹7,000. The document download and bid submission period runs from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM to 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Payment for tender fees and EMD is to be made online. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The bidding authority does not allow for preferential bidders, two-stage bidding, or item-wise technical evaluation. This tender falls under the jurisdiction of State Govt. and UT, with the tender reference number being 05/NGP/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Nakkatigachh Gp |
| Address | Nakkatigachh Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Pipe Line Work Installation Of Solar Panel..read more
Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Pipe Line Work Installation Of Solar Panel..read more
Earth Work Shuttering Concretting Soler Pannel Work Boring Work Installation Of..read more
Operation And Maintanance Of Solar Drinking Water And Piped Water Supply..read more
Procurement and Installation of 15 kVA Solar Power Systems with Battery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category