| Tender Title | Hetmuri GP Area Solar Drinking Water and Piped Supply System Operation & Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021495_3 | Tender Reference Number | 20 / HSGP / 15TH FC TIED FUND/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.85 L | Tender Location | Hetmuri Singhijhora Gp , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,699 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Maintanance Of Solar Drinking Water And Piped Water Supply System (within Hetmuri( Gp Area)under 15th F.c(tied) Fund 2025-26.activity Id-114382237
This tender, reference number 20 / HSGP / 15TH FC TIED FUND/2025-26, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, under the authority of PRADHAN, HSGP, Tarbandha Darjeeling. The scope of work involves the Operation and Maintenance of Solar Drinking Water and Piped Water Supply Systems specifically within the Hetmuri GP Area, funded by the 15th Finance Commission (Tied Fund) for the 2025-26 fiscal year, identified by Activity ID-114382237. This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹2,84,971 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,699, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that the EMD is payable to "Nil" and can be exempted through Bank Guarantee or Security Deposit. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (Bill of Quantities). Document download and bid submission are open from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM at Hetmuri Singhijhora GP. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, and the bid validity is for 180 days. Pre-bid meetings and clarification windows are not specified for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan,hsgp |
| Address | Tarbandha Darjeeling |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Salboni Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Tilabani Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category