Supply of Citizen Information Boards for VB G RAM G Schemes in Patra GP

Works
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Citizen Information Boards for VB G RAM G Schemes in Patra GP
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020792_3Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 02A/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(2nd call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBdo Office, Sarisha , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Citizen Information Boards for VB G RAM G Schemes in Patra GP
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020792_3
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 02A/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(2nd call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBdo Office, Sarisha,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme Under Vb G Ram G Under Patra Gp

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020792_3 and e-NIT No. 02A/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(2nd call), is for the "SUPPLY OF CITIZEN INFORMATION BOARD FOR COMMUNITY AND INDIVIDUAL SCHEME UNDER VB G RAM G UNDER PATRA GP" and is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the Programme Officer and BDO at BDO OFFICE, SARISHA, South 24-Parganas. This is an Open Tender categorized under "Works," with an Item Rate form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the BDO OFFICE, SARISHA. A tender fee of ₹900 is required, payable online, with no exemption allowed. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹0.00. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT Documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Work Description specifies the supply of citizen information boards for community and individual schemes under VB G RAM G, Patra GP, with a completion period of 214 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The location for this tender is BDO OFFICE, SARISHA, Pincode 743368.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Progromme Officer And Bdo
AddressBdo Office, Sarisha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Of Precast Cib (citizen..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Flex Posters, Banners, and Signage Boards..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Publicity Board Refabrication Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Information Record CardBooklets (V2)..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development Department Tender

Empanelment Of Vendors For Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Of Precast Cib...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Flex Posters, Banners, and Signage Boards...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Publicity Board Refabrication Services...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Information Record CardBooklets (V2)...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More