| Tender Title | Indian Army Supply of Flex Posters, Banners, and Signage Boards | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930438 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of various signage and display materials for the Indian Army, as identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930438. The tender is open from 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of work includes the supply of Flex Posters and Banners (V2), Signage Boards (V4), and Information Boards or Illustration Boards (V2). A total of 18 units across these categories are required, with specific quantities for each item category being Q4 for Flex Posters/Banners, Q3 for Signage Boards, and Q3 for Information Boards/Illustration Boards. The procurement will be managed by the office located in Gurdaspur, with the tender dated 22-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Flex Poster and Banner Supply Darjeeling..read more
Area-Based Flex Banner Printing Services for Gujarat Agriculture Department..read more
Indian Army Poonch Printing and Publicity Material Procurement..read more
Tender For Rate Contract For The Period Of 02 (two) Years..read more
Digital PVC Flex Banners and Roll-up Standees Printing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category