Digital PVC Flex Banners and Roll-up Standees Printing Services

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital PVC Flex Banners and Roll-up Standees Printing Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952914Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital PVC Flex Banners and Roll-up Standees Printing Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952914
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952914, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is being conducted from 27-08-2026 at 12:21 PM until the Bid End Date of 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for Non-Paper Printing Services, on a quantity-based model, encompassing the production of Flex Banners and Roll-up Standees, both manufactured from Digital PVC material conforming to ISO/IEC 7810 standards. The tender is being managed by the office located in Faridkot.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796438.pdf
  • Document
    1787813286.pdf
  • Document
    Nonpaper_36433462-660d-493d-bcde1787813367712_2IC161MED.pdf
  • Document
    Nonpaper_5096ecab-a9d8-42c7-87811787813381462_2IC161MED.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Area-Based Flex Banner Printing Services for Gujarat Agriculture Department..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Area-Based Flex & Vinyl Digital PVC Printing Services..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Central Ayurveda Research Institute Tender

Comprehensive Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Stationery..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Flex Poster and Banner Supply Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Poonch Printing and Publicity Material Procurement..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Area-Based Flex Banner Printing Services for Gujarat Agriculture Department...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Area-Based Flex & Vinyl Digital PVC Printing...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Central Ayurveda Research Institute Tender

Comprehensive Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Stationery...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Flex Poster and Banner Supply Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Poonch Printing and Publicity Material Procurement...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More