Comprehensive Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Stationery

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Stationery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943400Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Stationery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943400
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,047
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943400**, is issued by the **Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences**, specifically by the **Central Ayurveda Research Institute Jhansi**, under the **Ministry Of Ayush**. The tender, dated **27-08-2026**, is open for applications from **27-08-2026 3:31 PM** until **12-09-2026 4:00 PM**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **26047**. The scope of work encompasses a diverse range of printing services, including but not limited to: sticker printing (rectangular, digital), brochure printing (A3 folded to A4, digital), register printing (offset), booklet printing (digital), pamphlet printing (digital), corrugated box printing (offset), notepad printing (digital), A4 page printing (digital), and office file printing with single eyelet (offset). Additionally, the tender includes non-paper printing services such as flex banners (digital PVC as per ISO/IEC 7810), ceramic cups (digital), and backpack bags (digital, as per buyer demand). This provides a comprehensive opportunity for suppliers to engage in various printing and material-based promotional item provision for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785469.pdf
  • Document
    atcp_ebff339b-fd24-46b7-a03a1787396229360_SANTOSHSAKET.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Aquaculture Tender

Procurement of Printing and Stationery Supplies for Rajiv Gandhi Centre For..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bibinagar Paper-Based Printing Services: Offset Booklets, Bill Books, and Registers..read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Printing Services for Agricultural Publications and Promotional Materials..read more

Karnal , Haryana

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Aquaculture Tender

Procurement of Printing and Stationery Supplies for Rajiv Gandhi Centre...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bibinagar Paper-Based Printing Services: Offset Booklets, Bill Books, and...read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Printing Services for Agricultural Publications and Promotional Materials...read more

Karnal , Haryana

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More