Indian Army Poonch Printing and Publicity Material Procurement

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Poonch Printing and Publicity Material Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7862957Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Poonch Printing and Publicity Material Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7862957
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7862957, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in Poonch. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of printing and display materials, including Expdr on Flex Boards of various dimensions (8x10, 6x10, 3x45), Expdr on Standees (2x5), Publicity Banners (8x12), Advertisement Pad Size A5, Offset Printing, and HD GSM Lara Art. A total quantity of 60 units across these categories is required. Bids will be accepted from 12:06 PM on August 29, 2026, until 1:00 PM on September 17, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_specifican_2026-08-01-07-58-59_f0176becfd0cddec24735ba92dba741c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9693381.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Hand Embroidery Training Program: Classroom, Faculty, Materials, and Publicity Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Railways Catering and Tourism Corporation Paper Printing and Material Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Digital and Offset Printing Services for Government Research Materials..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Hand Embroidery Training Program: Classroom, Faculty, Materials, and Publicity...read more

Others , Others

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Railways Catering and Tourism Corporation Paper Printing and Material...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Digital and Offset Printing Services for Government Research Materials...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets...read more

Rohtak , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More