| Tender Title | Comprehensive Hand Embroidery Training Program: Classroom, Faculty, Materials, and Publicity Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7916467 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity via Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916467. This tender, commencing on 28-08-2026 at 11:56 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks comprehensive services for **hand embroidery classes**. The scope of work encompasses the **hiring of suitable classroom facilities** including their subsequent **utilisation and maintenance**. Crucially, the tender includes the provision of **faculty fees**, **student enrolment and registration fees** for a cohort of **30 students**, and the supply of essential **stationery**. Furthermore, it requires the provision of **raw materials** for the embroidery classes, alongside **printing services for publicity materials** such as banners and pamphlets of multiple sizes. Finally, the tender also accounts for associated **administrative expenses**. The total quantity outlined for this procurement is 2101 units, and further details regarding the specific office initiating this tender can be found within the documentation associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916467.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Print Publicity Materials Supply and Procurement..read more
Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity..read more
Hornbill Festival Publicity Materials Design & Production..read more
Nashik Door-to-Door Waste Segregation and Home Composting Campaign Services..read more
Engagement Of An Agency For Marketing, Publicity, Branding, Digital And International/diaspora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category