Nashik Door-to-Door Waste Segregation and Home Composting Campaign Services

Services
Environmental Service
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nashik Door-to-Door Waste Segregation and Home Composting Campaign Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937694Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNashik Door-to-Door Waste Segregation and Home Composting Campaign Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937694
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937694, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically from the Organisation Name "Dg Of Defence Estate" in Nashik, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender is for an "IEC Program" with a Bid Start Date of 20-08-2026 at 3:26 PM and a Bid End Date of 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Item Category, encompasses a comprehensive Door to Door Segregation and Home Composting Campaign at the BWG City Level Competition, adhering to SBM (Swachh Bharat Mission) guidelines. This includes organizing a "Zero Waste Event," engaging the public through "Street Play" and a "Mobile Van," and producing various media assets such as "Short Film and Videos Preparation," a "Documentary," "Reels," and managing "Social Media Handling." Furthermore, the tender includes the provision of promotional materials, specifically "T-Shirts - Caps." The Total Quantity specified for this program is 1050.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    iec198_2026-08-19-16-55-50_9697a1f498f46b54402ca057b7f00fab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779060.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Disposal Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township and..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Urban Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for MRF Operations and Waste Processing in Babrala..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for 13 Railway Colonies, Makkhanpur to Daudkhan..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for Railway Colonies from Mehrawal to Maripat..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Disposal Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Urban Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for MRF Operations and Waste Processing in...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for 13 Railway Colonies, Makkhanpur to...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for Railway Colonies from Mehrawal to...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More