Indian Railways Catering and Tourism Corporation Paper Printing and Material Supply Services

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Catering and Tourism Corporation Paper Printing and Material Supply Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972123Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Catering and Tourism Corporation Paper Printing and Material Supply Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972123
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, emanating from the esteemed **Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited**, a key entity within the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically from their **Corporate Office**, seeks proposals for **Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972123**, this crucial procurement will commence on **28-08-2026 at 5:43 PM** and concludes its submission period on **07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The **Department Name** is **Railways Public Sector Undertakings**, underscoring the national significance of this undertaking. This tender represents a vital call for specialized printing services, requiring not only the printing itself but also the provision of necessary materials, to support the extensive operations of this prominent public sector organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818853.pdf
  • Document
    BIDPS_31566a7c-8625-43f9-b57b1787918985708_abhijit6779@irctc.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Graphs, Maps, and Temper-Proof Bags..read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry Department Printing Services: Booklets, Calendars, and Stickers..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Question Papers, Graphs, Maps, and Temper-Proof...read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry Department Printing Services: Booklets, Calendars, and...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More