| Tender Title | Eastern Railway Procurement of Railway Ticketing Forms and Passes | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 06261550B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 08:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 08:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 08:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 08:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by STORES/EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place, Kolkata. The tender, with reference number 06261550B, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products," with the tender title "PROCUREMENT OF FORM NO- COM/P-20- TTEs HANDING OVER MEMO, G-146F-FIRST CLASS FREE CARD PASS, G-148F-SECOND CLASS FREE CARD PASS & C-1-F/Note for coal to pay/paid etc." This is an Open/Advertised tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The document download period commences on August 12, 2026, at 08:03 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Similarly, the bid submission start date is August 12, 2026, at 08:03 PM, with the bid submission end date and bid opening date both set for September 03, 2026, at 01:30 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, interested parties are strongly advised to refer directly to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Life Insurance Corporation New Business Forms Procurement..read more
Eastern Railway Loco Shed: EOT Crane, Pressure Vessel, and Wire Rope..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category