Indian Air Force Publicity Board Refabrication Services

Works
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Publicity Board Refabrication Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868535Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Publicity Board Refabrication Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868535
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender document, originating from the Indian Air Force within the Ministry of Defence, Department of Military Affairs, invites prospective bidders to participate in a procurement process under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7868535. The opportunity focuses on the **Refabrication of Publicity Boards**, with a total quantity of 104 units required. The bidding window will be open from 1st September 2026 at 1:00 PM until 2nd September 2026 at 1:00 PM, providing a distinct timeframe for interested parties to submit their proposals. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements, terms and conditions, and evaluation criteria for this important fabrication service will be made available to registered bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_2026-08-03-13-13-52_c12b4d94a13e374ab54ccbf0c8e0e388.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9699988.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_93d0c133-d9d8-4fc4-b2b81786074840184_sasio509.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824739.pdf
  • Document
    1785743420.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Print Publicity Materials Supply and Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Hornbill Festival Publicity Materials Design & Production..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Tourism Department Tender

Engagement Of An Agency For Marketing, Publicity, Branding, Digital And International/diaspora..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Hand Embroidery Training Program: Classroom, Faculty, Materials, and Publicity Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Print Publicity Materials Supply and Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Hornbill Festival Publicity Materials Design & Production...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Tourism Department Tender

Engagement Of An Agency For Marketing, Publicity, Branding, Digital And...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Hand Embroidery Training Program: Classroom, Faculty, Materials, and Publicity...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More